Group Schedule - Fall 2014

StudyGroupWithChalkboard.JPG 

Begins Sept 15
Ends Dec 12

 
Visit the Tutoring Center in LRC 018 for all one-on-one tutoring.
 
No sign-up needed for groups; just attend!
 

All Group Tutoring is FREE!

 
​Course ​#
​Sec.
​Professor ​Tutor ​Day - Time - Location
​ACCT ​210 ​1,2 ​Carey ​Christina K.


 

​ACCT ​210 ​4,5 ​Du ​Andrew C.

 

​ACCT ​210 ​3 ​Redfield ​Charlie G.
​ACCT ​211 ​2 ​Schalow ​TBD

​ACCT ​211 ​1 ​Redfield ​Gavin L.

 

​ACCT ​211 ​3 ​TBD ​TBD
​BIOL ​130 ​1,2 ​Bell Jackson B.


 

​BIOL ​130 ​3,4,5 ​Barringer ​Michelle W.
​BIOL ​130 11,12 ​Freire

Ande S.

Leah P.

 

 

​BIOL ​130 ​9,10 ​Sandhu ​Claire H.

 

​BIOL ​130 ​6,7,8 ​Sun ​Sam B.

 

​BIOL ​160 ​7,8 ​Davis ​Justin B.

 

​BIOL ​160 ​1 ​Dresang ​Robin L.
BIOL ​160 ​2, 3
​Graf ​Celia H. Supplemental Instruction




​BIOL ​160 ​5,6,15,16
​Hubbard

 Ben K.

Supplemental Instruction





​BIOL ​160 ​11-14
​Konieczki ​Maggie N.

Supplemental Instruction


 

​BIOL

160

 14-16

​Sipiorski

 Haley R.

Supplemental Instruction


​BIOL ​210 ​3 ​Caporale ​Noah B.
​BIOL ​210 ​2 ​Davis ​Justin B.

 

​BIOL ​210 ​1 ​Rogge ​Michelle W.

​BIOL ​305 ​1 ​Rosenfield ​Kelsey W.

 


 

​BIOL ​333 ​1,2 ​Barta

​Chris L.

Tyler W.



 

​BIOL 333 ​3,4 ​Rogge ​Casey G.
​BIOL ​381 ​1,2,3 ​Alger ​Jess H.

 

​BIOL ​385 1-8 Bray

Angela O.

Matt J.

Nicole H.

Justin B.      

Kelly W.

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
No sign-up needed for groups--just attend!
Visit the Tutoring-Learning Center in LRC 018 to request additional group meeting times or one-on-one tutoring in any subject.
​ ​ ​ ​
 
 
 
 
 
Course​ ​# ​Sec. ​Professor ​Tutor ​Day - Time - Location
CHEM ​100 1-4 Harrington Sallyann S.

 

​CHEM ​101 1,2,3 ​Corcoran ​Ashley S.

 

​CHEM ​101 4,5,6 ​Pope ​Taylor W.

​CHEM ​105 5-8 Cole Erin S.

 

 

​CHEM ​105 ​17-20 ​Droske TBD

 

 

​CHEM ​105 ​1-4 ​Mondloch Chris L.

 

​CHEM ​105 ​13-16 ​Riha ​Jessica B.

​CHEM ​105 21-24 Schiaffo ​Emily S.

​CHEM ​105 ​9-12 ​Speetzen ​Jordan W.
​CHEM ​106 ​5-8 ​Albert ​Jordan W.
​CHEM ​106 ​1-4 ​D'Acchioli ​Arin L.

 

​CHEM ​220 ​1-3 ​Czerwinski ​Anna K.

​CHEM 325 ​ 1,2

 Badger

Liz S.

 

​CHEM ​325 ​3,4 ​Todd ​Nick M.

​CHEM ​325 ​5-7 ​Bowling ​Herh V. Supplemental Instruction
​CHEM ​326 ​1-3 ​Tanke ​Chelsea M.

 
No sign-up needed for groups--just attend!
Visit the Tutoring-Learning Center in LRC 018 to request additional group meeting times or one-on-one tutoring in any subject.
​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​
 
 
 
 
 
​Course ​# ​Sec. ​Professor ​Tutor ​Day - Time - Location
​ECON ​110 ​2 ​Cray ​Melo S.


 

ECON 110 ​5,6,11 ​Neuman ​Kirsten E.
​ECON ​110 ​1,7,8 ​Yoon ​Juan G.
​ECON ​110 ​9,10 Zhang ​Hannah W.
​FOR ​370 ​1,2

Allen

​Heath B.

​FOR ​425 ​1,2 ​Conrad ​Heath B.

GEOG​ ​101 1,2 ​Lemke

​Jessica C.

 

​GEOL 104 1,2,3 Hefferan​

Ben B.

 

 

 
No sign-up needed for groups--just attend!
Visit the Tutoring-Learning Center in LRC 018 to request additional group meeting times or one-on-one tutoring in any subject.
​ ​ ​ ​ ​
 
 
 
 
 
​Course ​# ​Sec.
Professor
​Tutor Day - Time - ​Location
​MATH ​109 1-3
VanDenHeuvel
Cody R.
Supplemental Instruction



​MATH ​109 ​4 ​Milkovich ​Apoorva S.
​Supplemental Instruction



​MATH ​109 ​7 ​Schoenecker ​Juan G.
​MATH ​109 5,​6 Stor ​Cole M.

 Supplemental Instructiton


 

​MATH ​111 ​7 ​Adams ​Justin S.
MATH​ ​111 ​2 ​Felt ​Zach S.

 Supplemental Instruction


 

​MATH ​111 ​3 ​Talarico ​Justin S.
​MATH ​111 5,8 ​Schoenecker ​Justin S.
​MATH ​111 ​1,4,9 ​Scott ​Kelsey W.

 Supplemental Instruction

​MATH ​111 ​6 ​Strick ​Marissa W.
​MATH ​118 3

​Scott

​Abby P.

 

​MATH ​118 ​1,2 ​Welz ​Taylor W.
MATH​ ​120 ​1,3 Kreczner Zach F.
MATH ​120 ​2,4 ​McCabe ​Zach F.
​MATH ​121 1,2,3 ​Jones ​Zach F.

​MATH ​355 ​4,5,7 Gonchigdanzan ​Brady N.

 

 

MATH ​355 ​6,9 Harnett ​Kelly R.


​MATH ​355 8,10 ​Milkovich ​Yujing H.

MATH

 355

​2

​Mitchell

 Daniela

 

​MATH 355 ​1,3 ​Wetzel ​Kelly R.
 
No sign-up needed for groups--just attend!
Visit the Tutoring-Learning Center in LRC 018 to request additional group meeting times or one-on-one tutoring in any subject.
​ ​ ​ ​ ​
 
 
 
 
 
​Course ​# ​Sec. ​Professor
​Tutor
Day - Time - ​Location
NR​ES ​151 1-10
​Werner, Anderson Cheyenne Y.

 Supplemental Instruction


 

​NRES ​250 1-9 Dubay Bryn W.


 

NRES ​251 1,2,3 ​Crunkilton ​Tony A.

 

​NRES ​251 ​4-7 ​Levine ​Nick R.

​NRES ​372 1-4 ​Vokoun

 

Andy L.

 

 

PHYS ​203 ​1-4 ​Banerjee Danny W.
​PHYS ​204 ​1 ​Banerjee ​Matt J.
 
No sign-up needed for groups--just attend!
Visit the Tutoring-Learning Center in LRC 018 to request additional group meeting times or one-on-one tutoring in any subject.
 ​ ​ ​